Studies, Building Reviews, Conservation Assessments &
Museum Consulting
2023 Polish Cultural Institute and Museum- Winona, MN
2023 Siouxland Heritage Museums- Sioux Falls, SD
2022 Two Rivers Art Gallery, Minneapolis American Indian Center- Minneapolis, MN
2022 Beaver Creek Reserve- Falls Creek, WI
2022 Goodhue County Historical Society- Red Wing, MN
2022 South Dakota Art Museum, South Dakota State University- Brookings, SD
2022 Beltrami County Historical Society- Bemidji, MN
2020 Yellowstone Art Museum- Billings, MT
2020 Excelsior Springs Museum- Excelsior Springs, MO
2019 Muscatine Art Center, Muscatine, Iowa
2019 Historical and Cultural Society of Clay County, Moorehead, MN
2019 Rubin Center for Visual Arts. UTEP, El Paso, Texas
2018 Law Warshchaw Gallery- Macalester College CAP
2018 Rice County Historical Society CAP
2018 Hormel Historic Home CAP
2018 Washington County, MN Historical Society CAP
2018 Washington County, MN Historic Barn Structure Review
2017 North Dakota Lake Regional Center CAP
2017 Minnesota National Eagle Center CAP
2017 Minnesota Flaten Art Museum CAP
2017 Oklahoma State Museum of Art CAP
2017 Rockford Historical Society CAP
2017 Grout Museum of History and Science & Sullivan Brothers Veterans Museum CAP
2013 Palace Theatre Re-Use Study (St. Paul, MN)
2012 Iron County Historic Museum Assessment (Iron Mountain, MI)
2012 Minnetonka Historic Barn Assessment (Minnetonka, MN)
2011 Paul Bunyan Logging Camp Museum Assessment (Eau Claire, WI)
2011 Afton Historical Museum (Afton, MN)
2011 Dakota Territorial Museum (Yankton, SD)
2010 Tweed Museum of Art- Conservation Assessment (Duluth, MN)
2009 Charles H. MacNider Art Museum (Mason City, IA)
2007 Scott County Historical Society Museum (Shakopee, MN)
2007 Grant County Historical Society Museum (Elbow Lake, MN)
2007 Hennepin Ave. United Methodist Church- Conservation Assessment (Minneapolis, MN)
2007 Sherburne County Historical Society (Becker, MN)
2006 Palace Theatre Adaptive Re-Use Planning (St. Paul, MN)
2006 Glensheen Estate Museum (Duluth, MN)
2006 McLeod County Historical Society (Hutchinson, MN)
2006 White Bear Lake Historical Society- Historic House/ Depot (White Bear Lake, MN)
2006 Betsy-Tacy Society Museum (Mankato, MN)
2005 Iowa Great Lakes Maritime Museum (Arnolds Park, IA)
2005 Mount Mary College (Milwaukee, WI)
2004 Middle Border Museum (Mitchell, SD)
2004 Outagamie Historical Society (Appleton, WI)
2004 Orpheum Theater Restoration Study (St. Paul, MN)
2003 Duluth, MN (various buildings)
2003 Great Lakes Maritime Museum (Arnolds Park, IA)
2001 Pipestone Historical Society (Pipestone, MN)
2000 Old World Wisconsin (Eagle, WI)
1999 The Landing- formerly Historic Murphy’s Landing (Prior Lake, MN)
1999 Laura Ingalls Wilder Society Museum (DeSmet, SD)
1999 Renville County Historical Society (Morton, MN)
1998 Anoka County Historical Society (Anoka, MN)
1998 Sleepy Eye Depot Museum (Sleepy Eye, MN)
1997 Scott County Historical Society (Shakopee, MN)
1996 Goodhue County Historical Society (Red Wing, MN)
1996 Vernon County Historical Society (Viroqua, WI)
1996 Wright County Historical Society (Buffalo, MN)
1994 Oberlin College Allen Memorial Art Museum (Oberlin, OH)
1992 Brown County Historical Society (New Ulm, MN)
1992 Northfield Historical Society (Northfield, MN)
1992 University of Minnesota Bell Museum (Minneapolis, MN)