Studies, Building Reviews, Conservation Assessments &
Museum Consulting

  • 2018 Law Warshchaw Gallery- Macalester College CAP

  • 2018 Rice County Historical Society CAP

  • 2018 Hormel Historic Home CAP

  • 2018 Washington County, MN Historical Society CAP

  • 2018 Washington County, MN Historic Barn Structure Review

  • 2017 North Dakota Lake Regional Center CAP

  • 2017 Minnesota National Eagle Center CAP

  • 2017 Minnesota Flaten Art Museum CAP

  • 2017 Oklahoma State Museum of Art CAP

  • 2017 Rockford Historical Society CAP

  • 2017 Grout Museum of History and Science & Sullivan Brothers Veterans Museum CAP

  • 2013 Palace Theatre Re-Use Study (St. Paul, MN)

  • 2012 Iron County Historic Museum Assessment (Iron Mountain, MI)

  • 2012 Minnetonka Historic Barn Assessment (Minnetonka, MN)

  • 2011 Paul Bunyan Logging Camp Museum Assessment (Eau Claire, WI)

  • 2011 Afton Historical Museum (Afton, MN)

  • 2011 Dakota Territorial Museum (Yankton, SD)

  • 2010 Tweed Museum of Art- Conservation Assessment (Duluth, MN)

  • 2009 Charles H. MacNider Art Museum (Mason City, IA)

  • 2007 Scott County Historical Society Museum (Shakopee, MN)

  • 2007 Grant County Historical Society Museum (Elbow Lake, MN)

  • 2007 Hennepin Ave. United Methodist Church- Conservation Assessment (Minneapolis, MN)

  • 2007 Sherburne County Historical Society (Becker, MN)

  • 2006 Palace Theatre Adaptive Re-Use Planning (St. Paul, MN)

  • 2006 Glensheen Estate Museum (Duluth, MN)

  • 2006 McLeod County Historical Society (Hutchinson, MN)

  • 2006 White Bear Lake Historical Society- Historic House/ Depot (White Bear Lake, MN)

  • 2006 Betsy-Tacy Society Museum (Mankato, MN)

  • 2005 Iowa Great Lakes Maritime Museum (Arnolds Park, IA)

  • 2005 Mount Mary College (Milwaukee, WI)

  • 2004 Middle Border Museum (Mitchell, SD)

  • 2004 Outagamie Historical Society (Appleton, WI)

  • 2004 Orpheum Theater Restoration Study (St. Paul, MN)

  • 2003 Duluth, MN (various buildings)

  • 2003 Great Lakes Maritime Museum (Arnolds Park, IA)

  • 2001 Pipestone Historical Society (Pipestone, MN)

  • 2000 Old World Wisconsin (Eagle, WI)

  • 1999 The Landing- formerly Historic Murphy’s Landing (Prior Lake, MN)

  • 1999 Laura Ingalls Wilder Society Museum (DeSmet, SD)

  • 1999 Renville County Historical Society (Morton, MN)

  • 1998 Anoka County Historical Society (Anoka, MN)

  • 1998 Sleepy Eye Depot Museum (Sleepy Eye, MN)

  • 1997 Scott County Historical Society (Shakopee, MN)

  • 1996 Goodhue County Historical Society (Red Wing, MN)

  • 1996 Vernon County Historical Society (Viroqua, WI)

  • 1996 Wright County Historical Society (Buffalo, MN)

  • 1994 Oberlin College Allen Memorial Art Museum (Oberlin, OH)

  • 1992 Brown County Historical Society (New Ulm, MN)

  • 1992 Northfield Historical Society (Northfield, MN)

  • 1992 University of Minnesota Bell Museum (Minneapolis, MN)